We are a private travel agency. This is not the official website of Corbett Tiger Reserve or Uttarakhand Forest Department.
Important Notice: Jim Corbett Online is an independent private travel assistance and booking facilitation business. We are not a government website.
JIM CORBETT ONLINE · PRIVATE TRAVEL ASSISTANCE

Jim Corbett
Jeep Safari

Compare zone options, visitor-category prices and booking requirements in one clear, independent travel-assistance page.

Zone-wise options Price disclosed Enquiry before payment
  • Home
  • Jeep Safari
01Independent business identity
02Private service pricing shown clearly
03Separate charges disclosed
04No wildlife sighting guarantee
Important: Jim Corbett Online is an independent private travel assistance business operated by JIM CORBETT VISIT. We are not the official website of Corbett Tiger Reserve or the Uttarakhand Forest Department. Safari permits, entry permissions, zone allocation and availability remain subject to the applicable authority and booking system.

Jeep Safari Booking Enquiry

Share your preferred date, visitor category and safari zone. We will review the request and provide the applicable options, charges and booking terms before payment.

Privacy & safety: Do not enter card numbers, CVV, passwords, OTPs, banking credentials or other sensitive financial information in this form.
Booking assistance disclosure: Sending an enquiry does not guarantee a permit, safari slot, zone, vehicle, timing or booking. Confirmation is subject to availability and applicable authority procedures.
Service Overview

Jeep / Gypsy Safari in Jim Corbett

A Jeep / Gypsy safari provides an opportunity to explore designated wildlife-tourism areas in the Jim Corbett region by safari vehicle, subject to applicable rules, operating conditions and availability.

Jim Corbett Online provides independent travel information and booking assistance. We help visitors understand available safari options, visitor-category pricing, booking requirements and applicable terms before they proceed.

Wildlife movement is natural and unpredictable. Tiger sightings and sightings of any particular animal are never guaranteed.

Safari Type Jeep / Gypsy Safari
Pricing Basis Per Jeep, up to 6 visitors where permitted
Guide Fee ₹1,000 per Jeep, where applicable; separate
Wildlife Sightings Natural and not guaranteed
PRICE FIRST · TERMS CLEAR

Choose a zone, then review the final quotation

The amounts below are our private travel assistance / booking service prices. They are not presented as official government tariff rates.

Guide fee ₹1,000 / Jeep* Separate where applicable

Jeep Safari Pricing by Zone

Private travel assistance / booking service prices. These are not official government tariff rates.

Bijrani Zone

Popular forest tourism area with Jeep Safari access subject to availability.

Indian visitors₹7,500 / Jeep
Foreign visitors₹15,000 / Jeep

Jhirna Zone

Forest safari area with entry subject to the applicable permit and operating conditions.

Indian visitors₹7,500 / Jeep
Foreign visitors₹15,000 / Jeep

Dhela Zone

Wildlife-tourism area where route, entry and availability depend on applicable rules.

Indian visitors₹7,500 / Jeep
Foreign visitors₹15,000 / Jeep

Garjiya Zone

Jeep Safari option in the Corbett landscape, subject to available safari slots.

Indian visitors₹7,500 / Jeep
Foreign visitors₹15,000 / Jeep

Durga Devi Zone

Scenic forest safari area with entry and availability subject to applicable conditions.

Indian visitors₹7,500 / Jeep
Foreign visitors₹15,000 / Jeep

Phato Zone

Jeep Safari area where the experience depends on natural conditions and operating rules.

Indian visitors₹6,500 / Jeep
Foreign visitors₹13,000 / Jeep

Sitabani Area

Nature and forest experience where entry arrangements may differ from other zones.

Indian visitors₹6,500 / Jeep
Foreign visitors₹13,000 / Jeep
Separate guide fee: ₹1,000 per Jeep, where applicable. The guide fee is not included in the above private service prices and is payable separately on the spot / at the time of safari where applicable.

Prices shown are our private travel assistance / booking service prices. Before payment, the customer should receive the applicable final amount, inclusions, exclusions and any additional disclosed charges for the selected arrangement.

Price Transparency

What Is Included?

  • Applicable safari permit / entry component where included in the confirmed arrangement
  • Safari Jeep / Gypsy component where included
  • Booking and travel assistance service
  • Any disclosed facilitation or service charge stated in the final quotation

Inclusions can differ by zone and booking arrangement. The final quotation is the controlling price information before payment.

Separate Charges

What Is Not Included?

  • Guide fee of ₹1,000 per Jeep, where applicable
  • Charges imposed or changed by the applicable authority after the quoted arrangement, where permitted by the terms
  • Optional services not included in the confirmed quotation
  • Any disclosed third-party or service charge applicable to the selected arrangement

We do not describe a private service price as an official government tariff.

Safari Information

What Visitors Can Expect

  • Forest landscapes and designated safari routes
  • Birdlife and opportunities to observe mammals
  • Different scenery and wildlife activity by season
  • Responsible wildlife observation from permitted areas
  • Instructions from guides, drivers and forest staff
  • Natural variation from one safari to another
Planning

Safari Timings & Reporting

Safari timings can vary by season, daylight hours, weather, zone and instructions applicable to the confirmed arrangement.

  • Morning and afternoon/evening shifts may be available
  • Exact reporting time is based on the confirmed booking information
  • Visitors should reach the designated reporting point on time
  • Any authority-directed timing change must be followed
Simple Process

How Jeep Safari Booking Assistance Works

1

Send Enquiry

Share your date, visitor category, group size and preferred zone.

2

Check Options

We review the requested arrangement and available booking options.

3

Receive Price

Applicable price, separate guide fee and key terms are communicated.

4

Review Terms

Review inclusions, exclusions, cancellation terms and final payable amount.

5

Provide Details

Submit accurate traveller information required for the selected arrangement.

6

Confirmation

Booking or permit details are shared after successful processing, where available.

Availability

Is the Safari Guaranteed?

No. An enquiry is only a request for booking assistance. Availability depends on the requested date, zone, visitor category, quota, seasonal conditions, authority instructions and operational availability.

Visitor Documents

Information You May Need

  • Correct visitor name and age/details where required
  • Nationality / visitor category
  • Valid identification details when required
  • Safari date and preferred zone
  • Accurate contact information
Questions & Answers

Jim Corbett Jeep Safari FAQs

Is Jim Corbett Online an official government booking website?
No. Jim Corbett Online is an independent private travel assistance platform operated by JIM CORBETT VISIT. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by Corbett Tiger Reserve, the Uttarakhand Forest Department or any government authority.
Are the prices on this page official government rates?
No. The prices shown are private travel assistance / booking service prices. They should not be interpreted as official government tariff rates.
Is the ₹1,000 guide fee included?
No. Where applicable, the ₹1,000 guide fee per Jeep is separate and payable on the spot / at the time of safari.
What is the Indian price for a Bijrani Jeep Safari?
The displayed private service price is ₹7,500 per Jeep for Indian visitors, up to 6 visitors where permitted, plus the separate ₹1,000 guide fee where applicable.
What is the foreign visitor price for Bijrani?
The displayed private service price is ₹15,000 per Jeep for foreign visitors, up to 6 visitors where permitted, plus the separate ₹1,000 guide fee where applicable.
What is the Phato Jeep Safari price?
The displayed private service price is ₹6,500 per Jeep for Indian visitors and ₹13,000 per Jeep for foreign visitors, with the separate ₹1,000 guide fee where applicable.
Can I choose my preferred safari zone?
You can request a preferred zone, but confirmation depends on availability and the applicable permit / booking system.
Can you guarantee a tiger sighting?
No. Wildlife sightings cannot be guaranteed because animals move naturally and conditions vary from safari to safari.
Will I know the applicable price before payment?
The applicable price, separate guide fee, inclusions, exclusions and other relevant charges should be communicated and reviewed before payment.
Responsible Wildlife Travel

Visitor Responsibilities

  • Carry required identification and booking documents
  • Follow forest and wildlife regulations
  • Follow guide, driver and forest-staff instructions
  • Do not feed, chase or intentionally disturb wildlife
  • Remain within permitted safari areas
  • Avoid loud noises and littering
  • Maintain appropriate distance from wildlife
  • Respect photography and forest rules
BEFORE YOU PAY

Review these 5 points

01Final payable amount
02What is included
03Separate guide / other charges
04Cancellation & refund terms
05Availability & confirmation conditions

Need Jim Corbett Jeep Safari Assistance?

Contact JIM CORBETT VISIT for independent travel information and booking facilitation. We will explain the applicable options and charges before you proceed. An enquiry does not guarantee permit issuance, availability or a particular safari zone.

Final Transparency Notice: Jim Corbett Online is an independent private travel assistance and booking facilitation website operated by JIM CORBETT VISIT. It is not an official government website or government booking portal. Prices on this page are private service prices, not official government tariffs. Safari permits, availability, timings, entry conditions, zone allocation and third-party services remain subject to applicable rules and availability. Please review the final quotation and cancellation/refund terms before payment.